Answers

2016-05-04T21:23:21+05:30
Parenchyma is the bulk of  a substance.in animals the parenchyma consists functional parts of an organ and in plants is the ground tissue of nonwoody structures.
functions:photosynthesis,food storage,wound healing and tissue regeneration
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-04T21:25:41+05:30
Parenchyma is a simple tissue found in all regions in herbs and soft parts like root,stem,leaf,flower,fruit and seed.                                                                              functions:                                                                                                                     1) It forms the bulk of most fruits and vegetables.2) Chlorenchyma cells take part in photosynthesis. 3) Aerenchyma in aquatic plants help the leaves float.                             
2 5 2
please mark it as brainliest
hope it helps you :)