Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-05T13:13:34+05:30

75 * 12 + 75 can also b written as (75 * 12) + (75 * 1)

After using the distributive property, it becomes -

75 * (12 + 1)

=  75 * 13

Hope it helps...

3 3 3
yea thnkz
Pls mark as brainliest
ok :)
Thanks
np...
2016-05-05T13:16:02+05:30
75 * 12 + 75 can also be written as (75 * 12) + (75 * 1)... After when we use the distributive property of numbers, it becomes as follows- 75 * (12 + 1)... = 75 * 13... Hope I helped u.. Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer if helpful...
1 5 1