Answers

2016-05-05T14:21:58+05:30


James Tod's most popular book is The Annals and Antiquities of Rajasthan
1 5 1
i have to ans areas or cities
what?
u said no ques
i did not understand what r u saying
i anseee
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-05T14:23:51+05:30


First of all, I would like to correct u. Its Sir Colonel James Tod. He was an English-born officer of the British East India Company and an Oriental scholar. He was born on 20 March, 1782 in Islington, London (U.K.) . He was educated in Scotland. He joined the East India Company as a military officer and travelled to India in 1799 as a cadet in the Bengal Army. He had three children , namely-------> (1) Grant Heatly Tod-Heatly............ (2) Edward H. M. Tod........... (3) Mary Augusta Tod........... He was 53 years old when he died on 18 November 1835 in London because of Apoplectic Fit.
2 5 2
Heya plzz mark it as best..... I think it helped u...
diksha realy this is brilliant ans u write after read from Wikipedia or Google
I took only reference from net.... Many sentences are framed by me only after I read the info.