Answers

2016-05-05T18:44:50+05:30

Farming -

Farming is one of the most common activities in Rural Area.

Rubber -

Rubber is one of the significant crops in India.

Fisheries

Jute Business

Dairies

3 5 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-05T18:54:26+05:30
Major economic activities of rural India are

agriculture -- all most all people in rural areas do the job of agriculture

diary products-------------as rural people rear cows they can sell milk or milk products and make money

cottage industry--------------there are small industries which manufacture baskets , match boxes, agarbaties etc

fishing-------some people take up fishing as their jobs



2 5 2
thanks
U DESERVE IT THANK FOR ANSWER
welcome