Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-06T15:50:45+05:30
Because some seeds are heavy,and they can be dispersed by water &animal

1 5 1
2016-05-06T15:54:48+05:30
All seeds cannot be dispersed by seeds as for this they need to be light weight and have hairs or wings so that wind can carry them off. all seeds don't have all these features so they are dispersed by different methods as per their characteristics. seeds dispersed by wind are:- maple,dandelion etc.
1 5 1
plzz mark as brainliest!
please mark my answer as brainliest!