Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-06T23:17:47+05:30
The most basic principles of democracy arre as follows:
1.Ctizen Participation
2.Equality
3.Political Tolerance
4.Accountability
5.Transparency
6.Regular Free and fair elections
7.Economic Freedom
8.Control of the abuse of power
2 5 2
Hope dt dis will hlp u..... :D
Best anwer
Thnx a lot 4 mrk my ans as d bst..
2016-05-06T23:24:06+05:30
Basic Principles of Democracy are as follows----------> (1) CITIZEN PARTICIPATION......... (2) EQUALITY........ (3) POLITICAL TOLERANCE........ (4) ACCOUNTABILITY..... (5) TRANSPARENCY...... (6) REGULAR FREE AND FAIR ELECTIONS........... (7) ECONOMIC FREEDOM........... (8) CONTROL OF THE ABUSE OF POWER............ (9) BILL OF RIGHTS......... (10) ACCEPTING THE RESULTS OF ELECTIONS.......... (11) HUMAN RIGHTS ........... (12)MULTI PARTY SYSTEM........... (13) RULE OF LAW.........
1 5 1
Hope it helped u.... Plzz mark it as best....
I need best ans... :-)