Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-08T05:41:19+05:30
Solutions 

We first multiply all terms of the first equation by the LCM of 2 and 3 which is 6. 

6(-x/2 + y/3) = 6(0) 

x + 6y = 16 

We then solve the following equivalent system of equations. 

-3x + 2y = 0 

x + 6y = 16 

which gives the solution 

x = 8/5 and y = 12/5
1 5 1
2016-05-08T08:46:41+05:30
For solving the system of equations : 

(i)  \frac{-x}{2}  \frac{y}{3} = 0 

(now for further more steps we need to do addition for that we need to find out the LCM of the denominator)

⇒ the LCM of 2 and 3 is "6" 

(now again we will multiply the equation 1 with 6)

⇒  6×{ \frac{-x}{2}  \frac{y}{3} } = {6}0 

 x+6y=16 

 (NOW BY SOLVING THE EQUIVALENT SYSTEM OF EQUATION)

with "-3x + 2y = 0" and "x + 6y = 16" 

By doing the solutions the answers would : 

⇒ x =  \frac{8}{5}

⇒ y =  \frac{12}{5}

∴ x =  \frac{8}{5}  

∴ y =  \frac{12}{5}
0