Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-18T20:54:24+05:30
HTML5 has been in the introduction of a number of sectioning element that can be used to mark up your web pages. Using this elements gives more semantic meaning of your pages , allowing computer programs to better understand your content.
The example below uses a <main> element to represent the main content for the page
 <body>
<header>
 <div id="logo">Rocking Stone</div> <nav>...</nav>
 </header>
<main role="main">
 <h1>Guitars</h1>
 <p>The greatest guitars ever built.</p> <article>
 <h2>
Gibson SG</h2>
<p>...</p>
</article>
<article>
 <h2>Fender Telecaster</h2>
<p>...</p>
</article>
 </main>
 </body>


3 5 3
Dear is this a software or used in notepad ????????
used in a notepad.
used in notepad is not the limitation of html5, there are many editors and IDEs for html5
2014-08-21T17:00:19+05:30
HTML5 is a scripting language....

I guess you should read few lines about scripting language..... but basically HTML5 is used for web development works.....
0
PLz explain some examples i know how to use HTML but nothing about HTML5