Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-19T00:05:41+05:30
The life of rajas was completely different from dasa and dasi .the rajas led a very luxurious life.they used to command dasas. if we read older books we get to know about kings only  but not about the dasis and dasas.the burials of kings were very royal where as the servants were buried in ground.
6 3 6
2014-08-19T16:48:02+05:30
Das serves the raja and das means servant.
Raja lives a luxorious life and oders the das to work for him.

1 5 1