Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-08-18T21:57:00+05:30
This Law is also known as Newton's Law of Motion.It states that an object at rest stays at rest and an object in motion stays in motion with the same speed and in the same direction unless acted upon by an unbalanced force.
2 4 2
2014-08-19T15:04:07+05:30


This is the Newton's 1st Law.  An object continues to be in its inertial state of rest or uniform motion, unless it is forced to change its state by an unbalanced external force.

an example is a book lying on the table. or a ball rolling on a very smooth surface.
1 5 1