Answers

2014-08-19T20:42:06+05:30
The game is the great gathering of the different thoughts!the  game of football is the real game of human real energy!to willfully to ingerd some one is called the giants reaction!
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-19T21:24:44+05:30
The 2014 FIFA World Cup was the 20th FIFA World Cup, the tournament for the association football world championship, which took place at several venues across Brazil. Germany won the tournament and took its fourth title by defeating Argentina 1–0 in the final. It began on 12 June with a group stage and concluded on 13 July with the championship match. It was the second time that Brazil has hosted the competition, the first being in 1950. Brazil was elected unchallenged as host nation in 2007 after the international football federation, FIFA, decreed that the tournament would be staged in South America for the first time since 1978 in Argentina, and the fifth time overall.



4 3 4