Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-08-20T20:44:05+05:30
Metals are sonorus and non-metals are not sonorus 
0
metals are solids
yes it is also true
metals have high tensile strength, metals have high boiling and melting points, metals are good conductors of electricity, metals have high density, metals are solids, metals are sonorous, metals show lustre, malleability, ductility.
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-20T20:57:19+05:30
There are abt 110 different elements. They can be broadly classified into metals and non metals. 
Physical properties of metals: 
sonorous 
malleability
ductility
lustre
conductivity
solid
Physical properties of non-metals:
non-metals have none of the properties metals have.
they are soft and dull.
1 5 1