Answers

2014-08-21T20:56:59+05:30
X= 100 degree. As an aec by angle sum property, aec=80 degree and then by lpa x=100degree
0
Did u get it??
Sort of
I co u
I could do better if it was paper...typing is sometimes tedious
Oh
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-21T21:22:33+05:30


Call intersection point of AE and BD as F.

In triangle AFD,  angle  AFD = 180 - (FAD - FDA) = 180 - ( 90 - 50 ) = 40 deg

At point F, angle AFD = BFE = 40 deg

Angle x can be found in two ways. but we do one way.
in triangle EAC, angle AEC = 180 - angle EAC - angle ECA
                             = 180 - 50 - 30 = 100 deg
So angle AEB = x = 180 - 100 deg  = 80 deg

Now in triangle BFE,  x + y + 40 = 180
as x = 80,          80 + y + 40 = 180
y = 60

3 5 3