Please answer quickly. List some acute diseases. But do not list these and their sub-types:

Cold
Cough
Typhoid
Cholera
Acute Myocardial Infarction
Acute Bronchitis
Acute Leukemia
SARS
Acute Gastroenteritis
Acute Hepatitis
Acute Upper Respiratory Infections

Don't use WIKIPEDIA.

2
Ok...
I am actually confused about what type to select in Acute Leukemia for my project.
There are actually two types: Acute Leukemia and Chronic Leukemia.
I need Acute Leukemia.
If you write only a few details like links or only names of specific diseases I will find it myself. I just need a clue. No need to write detailed information.

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-24T00:05:20+05:30
 botulism , chickenpox , food poisioning
2 5 2
2014-08-24T07:18:29+05:30
Food poisning..............................
0