Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-24T11:23:47+05:30
Some disadvantages of non democarcy or monarchy
1. king makes the laws in a monarchy and there is no role of the citizens in the government.
2. the crown is passed from a genereation to the next so the citizens cannot choose or elect thier suitable leader.
3.freedom is oppressed by the monarch.
4. media is censored heavily.
5. people are not considered equal.

: )


1 5 1
2014-08-24T20:56:50+05:30
Disadvantages of non democracy
⇔there may not be free and fair environment
⇔the civic rights may not be given
⇔it may lead to an authoritarian rule

0