Answers

2014-08-24T14:08:39+05:30
Pressure = Force / Area  
Force = 75 N
Area = length x breadth
= 15 cm x 5 cm =
 (15/100)m x (5/100)m (converting to meters)
 = 0.0075 m²
Pressure = 75 / 0.0075
              = 10000 N/m²

2 4 2
ok of course I will
i want to be your friend can i
my pleasure
u can send..
now u got how to mark as best
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-25T05:54:39+05:30


Stress on the rectangular block

          = \frac{Force}{area} = \frac{75 N}{0.15m * 0.05m} \\ \\ \ \ \ \ \ 10,000N/m^2 \\

3 4 3