Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-25T00:00:40+05:30
To reduce poverty we have to increase the income of an individual.For this there is a great need for the EQUALISATION of income money. Now a days it is obvious to see the HUGE difference of income between the poors and the billioners.
1 5 1
2014-08-25T18:15:49+05:30
We can reduce poverty by making the large number of people literate. If people are literate, they can work and earn money.
0