Answers

2014-08-25T07:03:40+05:30
He was called Sher Singh Bahadur as Sher Singh had crossed the whole jungle and also two flooded rivers all alone along his brother on his back. Hope you liked the answer!!
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Rio
  • Ambitious
2014-08-27T22:31:13+05:30
The theme of journey by night is the COURAGE of Sher Singh . He was brave and courageous .He was having the courage to take his brother ,Kunwar from Laldwani to the hospital for treatment because he was ill and dieing . The other theme is the FRATERNAL LOVE i.e his love for his brother expressed by him. FEAR is the one of the theme as Sher Singh had the fear of seeing his brother dieing and also the STRUGGLE OF LIFE.
1 5 1