Answers

2014-08-24T23:16:05+05:30
Jahangir was the 4th mughal ruler in india , after his 3 predecessors .
full name : Nur-ud-din Mohhammad Salim Jahangir
range : 30th august 1569 -- 7th november 1627 (age 58 years )
father : Akbar 
consort : Nur Jahan 
Jahangir's successor : Shah Jahan 


1 5 1
did i help ??,....... rate me if i did ;-)
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-24T23:19:23+05:30
Jahangir was born aug 31,1569,fatehpur sikri india died oct,28,1627 en route to lahore mughal emperor of india from 1605to 1627 jahangir continued his fathers traditions a war with the rajput principality mewar was ended in 1614 on generousterms campaigans aganist ahmadnagar,initiated akabars rule

2 5 2