Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-26T04:53:05+05:30


Radiant heat is an electromagnetic wave, containing oscillating interdependent magnetic and electric fields perpendicular to the direction of motion.

It can be thought of as an electromagnetic wave disturbance traveling or as energetic photon or other particles moving along the direction of propagation.

2 5 2
click on thank you and on stars. select answer as brainlyest
2014-08-26T10:43:38+05:30
Radiant wave is an electromagnetic wave ie it obeys both electric and magnetic radiations. these rays are perpendicular to each other.radiant wave doesnot need meadium for its propogation
0