Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-26T15:13:27+05:30
Venus is known as the earth's twin because both planets look almost alike. Venus and Earth are almost the same size, they have about the same mass and shape, and have a very similar composition . They are also close to each other. Thus Venus known as 'earth's twin'.
3 5 3
if u find it useful please mark as best.
thanx for marking as best
2014-08-26T15:14:13+05:30
Venus is  called Earth's twin because both are of the same size,their weight is  same, and have  and are made of the same material. They are also neighboring planets.
1 5 1