Answers

2014-08-26T20:17:52+05:30
Stomach ache will occur thats the sensation .
hope it helps :D 
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-26T20:45:39+05:30


When we eat food and it is digested, the sugar levels in blood increase. When the blood sugar levels decrease below a certain point, some hormones (ghrelin) increase in concentration, then we know we feel hungry. Also, the muscles in the stomach contract and give pain if one does not eat for a long duration.

2 5 2