Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-27T16:18:20+05:30
So you mean "HOW" right you haven't given any topic if you had I could have written the whole poem..:)

so like 1st point your poem should have rhyming words in each sentence I mean do not write like 1 line rhyming word 2nd line just like that 3rd line again a rhyming word... no!!!!!!! not at all! and if you can't find rhyming words then do like this

eg. THE WORD IS- WEATHER
so try this
aether, bether, cether,deather, FEATHER, .........
so that will help try like this ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ..

and try to write a happy poem not a sad one coz you are making yourself right?????? so you will also not like sad poems..won't you?

TRY TO MAKE THE POEM FUNNY EVERYONE WILL APPRECIATE YOUR HARD WORK!!!!!!

HOPE THIS HELPS!!!!!!!! THANK YOU :-D
3 3 3
any example of poem
hey remember the poem can be of anything i mean it can contain nonsense my english teacher told me!!!!!!
no u were saying if i would have given u a topic then u can make on poem , so i m asking about a poem, on....... childhood
do u want the poem now
ya
2014-08-27T18:00:16+05:30
First choose any topic that you like. It may be of any subject. 
First think of the all ideas that you have about that subject. Now arrange some technical words or phrases related to that subject. And search for rhyming words for those words or phrases.
Now start to analyze your ideas and write some lines. Now try to replace the words at the end of the line with rhyming words. The sentences need not be grammatically right. You can refer to some poems.
0