Answers

2014-08-27T19:52:46+05:30
It keeps changing its shape because amoeba move around with pseudopodia (false feet) for taking food and to adapt to their environment. During cold days, it wraps itself into a ball. They change their shape while engulfing and catching the prey
7 4 7
Thanks a lot....yours was the best.
u said mine was best?
u r geniussss
thanx for the compliment!!!
ur welcome
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-27T20:11:51+05:30


By extending a portion of their cytoskeleton into a portion of their plasma membrane. This is called a pseudopodia and can be used as an anchor so that the amoeba can pull itself along behind these '' false feet. '
2 4 2