Answers

2014-08-27T20:36:50+05:30
No . pure means free from adulteration. auspicious means spiritual. divine means holy . hope i helped :D
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-27T20:43:09+05:30
Meanings of the following word are -
Pure - totally clean.
Auspicious -Important.
Divine-Connected to God.

Sentences of the following word
Pure- Pure water has two characteristics.
Auspicious -It was a very auspicious occasion yesterday.
Divine -Children are the divine energy.


2 5 2
but they have different meanings
ya they have but u can write it - childhood is pure because in childhood there is no wrong activities in children
and...
everyone knows childhood is auspicious
how is it auspicious