Answers

2014-08-28T19:55:46+05:30
Bernoulli's Theorem :- the total mechanical energy of the flowing fluid, comprising the energy associated with fluid pressure ,the gravitational potential energy of elevation, and the kinetic energy of the fluid motion is remains constant.
the dimension of constant is same as height i.e.(b) [M0L1T0].
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-29T00:01:35+05:30


Bernoulli's relation says as we move long the streamlined flow, the SUM of Pressure P, the Kinetic Energy per unit volume (p V²/2) and the potential energy per unit volume (p g h) remains a constant.

P/pg , V²/g and h have all dimensions of length.So answer is b)

1 5 1
thanks for selecting as best answer. u r welcome