Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-30T18:48:13+05:30
Because they can't be isolated, if you'll cut a magnet bar into pieces, again you'll have two ends- North pole and South pole. Thus, they always occur in pairs.
2 5 2
Thanks for choosing my answer as the best!
  • Brainly User
2014-08-30T21:19:27+05:30
It is because we cant isolate north pole nor we can isolate south pole and if we try to isolate it by cutting again we get north pole and south pole
0