Answers

2014-08-30T20:09:14+05:30


Do stretches ,exercises ,swimming
avoid using or drinking coffee , smoking

2 1 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-30T20:13:29+05:30
Yes......height can increases till age of 18 usually. but at 15 the height is almost 99% in girls..... : (
still some ways u can increase height :
- Do stretching exercises. By stretching the body, you can help correct posture. Many people do not know that they can gain two to three inches of height simply by correcting their posture. You will also look leaner. Some stretching exercises include yoga and pilates.
- Increase the calcium in your diet. Calcium helps with bone growth and could help you gain stronger bones and possibly even a little more height. The height may not be noticeable with calcium alone but it could help if used in conjunction with other ways to increase height. 
- Eat leafy greens. Vitamin K is found in most leafy greens, including spinach, broccoli and asparagus. Vitamin K is important in growing large, healthy bones because it allows your body to produce osteocalcin, a protein supplement. 
- Exercise regularly, focusing on your lower back and stomach. Strengthening these areas of the body helps stretch your vertebral column.
-yes, n play basketball, it really helps, at least helped me.... ; )

Well, dont get upset jst try.....
height isn't much of a issue if u r determined.
u can look at sachin tendulkar.....
: ) be happy..... 
3 5 3
Comment has been deleted
forget it.......
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
I dunno..... I' ve never heard of it