Answers

2014-08-30T21:17:04+05:30
Pea plants were able to produce new progeny with limited time......and variation too.....

0
ok
only because it will help u score more ...
kkk thanx for the piece of advise
lovely...... not an advice bt to convey its nt a command...
kk thanx
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-30T21:18:19+05:30


--presence of observable traits with contrasting forms 
-- produces many offspring in one cross 
-- short life cycle 
-- ease in manipulating pollination
1 5 1