Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-31T10:29:34+05:30
Alfred Russel Wallace co-authored with Darwin the first ever publication on natural selection: The tendency of species to form varieties,and on the perpetuation of varieties and species by natural means of selection in 1858, and is credited with co-discovering natural selection.

2 5 2
2014-08-31T12:38:18+05:30
Alferd russel wallace alo indepedently concluded that natural celection contributed to orgien of new species . for eg we have seen red beetles which are eaten by cows . so the population of red beetles gradually got eleminated or perished from its environment . but at the same time green beetles are not seen by cows so that in green leaves so the population of green beetles are increasing day by day . this is called 'natural selection'
1 5 1
celection is wrong it is selection
thank uuuuuuu