Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-31T16:20:49+05:30
Singapore is hotter than Beijing because it is closer to the equator and receives less rainfall than Beijing.
Hope i helped u:)
1 5 1
thank u
ur welcome:)
can u be my frnd
ya sure
2014-08-31T23:27:15+05:30


Singapore is hotter than Beijing due to nearness to Equator and also because winters in Eastern and Central China are severe because of high latitudes and so Singapore is hotter than Beijing.
0