Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-08-31T16:28:12+05:30
According to me no organ in a human's or animal's body is useless.
You might have heard about appendix as a useless organ but.....
appendix protects good germs for your gut and reboots your digestive system.
2 5 2
2014-08-31T23:18:02+05:30


Animals do not have useless organs. The each and every organ has its own importance and uses and it is used to perform certain tasks.
0