Answers

2014-08-31T19:59:36+05:30
Govenment imposes taxes on the people imorder to meet the day to day requierments of the country
1 2 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-31T20:03:55+05:30
The government imposes taxes because it is how we pay for all the services we demand from our country. The government also uses that tax they collect to improve the conditions of a country, they are used to create more jobs.
2 5 2
if it was useful please mark as best
thanx once again praveen
I dont no how to thank you!!
welcome @Joshinrexy22