Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-31T20:09:29+05:30


1.Phenotype are external characters like color,shape,size
2.It refers to the pure breeding varieties.
3.It is the character that is dominant.
eg: in tall and dwarf ,tall is dominant
4.allele are alternative expression of genes

3 5 3
2014-08-31T20:10:21+05:30
Phenotype:it is defined as the characters that can be seen.
allele:the pair of factor which are responsible for a character.
pure line: a breed or strain of animals or plants in which certain characters that appears in  successive generations as a result of inbreeding.
2 5 2
also urs is a good ansr but i cant give the grade fr both...thanq fr ansring