Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-01T18:18:03+05:30
Lets take Raju's cousin's age be x yrs
Therefore Raju 's age = x - 19
Ratio between Raju and his cousin = 2 : 3 or 2/3
Hence (x - 19) + 5/x + 5 = 2/3
= 5 + x - 5 + 19/x + 5 = 2/3
= 5 + x - 14/x + 5 = 2/3
= 15 + 3x - 42/2x + 10
= - 37 + 3x = 2x+10
= - 37 - 10 = 2x - 3x
= - 47 = - x
= 47 = x = His cousin age after 5 yrs=47 + 5 = 52yrs
His age = 52 - 19 =  33yrs
3 5 3
i have explained it
take rajus cousin age as x
raju is 19 years younger than his cousin
so x - 19
Ratio between Raju and his cousin = 2 : 3 so, 2/3
2014-09-01T18:34:02+05:30
Let his cousin's present age be  x
then Raja's present  age =x-19
  according to question  =(x-19)+5  =  2
                                                x+5      3
                                     =    x-14    = 2
                                            x+5        3
                              3(x-14)=2(x+5)
                                3x-42=2x+10
                                      x=52
Raja's cousins age =52yrs
Raja's age =x-19=33yrs
1 5 1