Answers

2014-09-01T22:12:12+05:30
If u want answer  the answer is 98 if u want the procedure ask me again

1 1 1
procedure..
i want it fast
first sub the x value in the given equatio
??answer
ive done it in vedic maths
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-01T22:23:19+05:30
If x = 5 + 2√6
Then x² = (5+2√6)² = 5² + 2(5)(2√6) + (2√6)² = 49 + 20√6
Then 1\x² =      1       
               ( 49 + 20√6)
Now, rationalising the denominator, we get,
 1               ×        49 - 20√6
49 + 20√6             49 - 20√6
  
=  49 - 20√6

Now, solve the equation
x² + 1/x² =  [ 49 + 20√6 ] + [ 49 - 20√6 ]
             =  49 + 20√6 + 49 - 20√6
             =  98 Is the answer
3 4 3
:P
k ..
bye
given x=5+2√6 x^2+1/5+2√6, sub x in the given equation ,(5+2√6)^2+1/5+2√6 , √6=2.4494 , (5+2 into 2.4494)+1/(5+2 into 2.4494) .......,97.98+1/97.98 ..........,ans = 97.98 approximately 98 okkkk
""