Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-03T10:25:50+05:30
Though sugar and solid take a specific shape when put in different containers, they should be termed as solid since each granule of sugar and salt has definite shape and size and a fixed volume. (this que would be of just one or two marks)
7 4 7
2014-09-03T11:19:08+05:30
Even though salt and sugar take the shape of their container, their crystals are solid....... 
4 4 4