Answers

2014-09-05T17:46:26+05:30
3x/4+x/6=22
3(3x/4)+2(x/6)=22          (LCM of 4 and 6)
9x/12+2x/12=22
9x+2x/12=22
11x=22*12
x=22*12/11
x=12*2
x=24
0
oh sorry for the mistake
I just cross multiplied and used the shortcut method..
I modified my answer for u to understand it.. hope it helps u!!!
u didnt kept / in 2 line
thnxx..bro!!!
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-05T17:52:12+05:30
3X/4+X/6=22
L.C.M of 4 and 6  is 12
3×3X+2×X/12=22
9x+2x/12=22
11x/12=22
11x=264
x=264/11
x=24
it the correct method!!

2 4 2
girl!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
okkk
sis or friend!
both
okk