Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-05T20:06:36+05:30
One of the earliest Neolithic sites in India is mahagara, in the Middle Ganges region, C14 dated around 7th millennium BC.[9] Recently another site near the confluence of Ganges and Yamuna rivers called Jhusi yielded a C14 dating of 7100 BC for its Neolithic levels.[10]
2 5 2
thanks a lot frnd
Welcome
at least u answered u r very good and excellent frnd of mine
Thanz a lot ur my dear friend
welcom
2014-09-06T14:07:15+05:30
Mahagara is a place in Uttar Pradesh. Mahagara ia neolithic site. Neolithic is the next stage to mesolithic, from about 10,000 years ago. There are hoof marks on clay in Mahagara proving that rice cultivation and cattle herding were there in this place before many years.

1 5 1