Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-05T21:30:35+05:30


IN INDUSTRY 
yeast is used in the preparation of bread and alcohol.so we see that fungus is used to prepare various industrial products.
it used to prepare various medicines and vaccines.for example-penicillium notatum, kind of fungus, the antibiotic penicillin is prepared. 
IN AGRICULTURE
 increases the fertility of soil by decomposing the dead remains of plants and animals
2 5 2
2014-09-06T18:12:20+05:30
Yeast which is used in baking of bread or cakes which helps them making soft
0