Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-07T17:58:36+05:30
They are supposed to be a group of a people, both real and fictitious. The society's goal was to oppose all social evils, prejudice, inequality and superstition. Central to some of the most widely known and elaborate conspiracy theories, the Illuminati have been depicted as lurking in the shadows and pulling the strings and levers of power in dozens of novels, movies, television shows, comics, video games and music videos. Sometimes, it kills people.
3 5 3
2014-09-07T19:52:34+05:30
It is a name given to people, both real and fictious. The society's goal was to oppose superstition, perejudice, religious influence on public life and abuses state of power. It kills people sometimes.
0