Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-08T16:41:37+05:30
Let the angle be x.
A.T.Q
x+x-36=90             [because the sum of two suplementary angle is 90 degree]
2x-36=90
2x=90+36
2x=126
x=126/2
x=63
1 5 1
mark it best plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
thanks
2014-09-08T16:54:22+05:30
Let the angles be x and 90-x
   x-(90-x)=36
or, x-90+x=36
or ,2x=126
or x=63.
  So the angles are 63°and 27°
0