Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-08T17:39:06+05:30
The transition of a substance directly from the solid to the gas phase without passing through an intermediate liquid phase is called sublimination
3 3 3
The process of changing a solid substance directly to gaseous suubstance is called sublimation.for example, when camphour which is a solid ,burns it changes into vapour ie gas.
2014-09-08T17:43:41+05:30
IT IS A PROCESS IN WHICH SOLIDS CHANGE INTO GAS.FOR EXAMPLE-CAMPHOR,ARSENIC ALSO SUBLIMES AT HIGH TEMPERATURES.
1 5 1