Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-10T17:36:50+05:30
The ancient human beings travel from one place to other in search  of food water etc.,it is also because the did not have permanent shelter for them to stay.it was only a past few years only they began to settle in places near rivers,lakes etc.,
2 5 2
  • v3s
  • Helping Hand
2014-09-11T19:35:05+05:30
Ancient people practised a style of men going out and hunting. when the resources of food get extinct in that territory, they start migrating from that territory.  A hunter-gatherer family might have a dozen favorite campsites, with one on the seashore, one by a lake, one in the hills and one in the woods. Fish and shellfish form their seashore diet while they make baskets from marsh reeds; by the lake they may eat deer and make arrows and spears from nearby trees; in the hills they eat mountain goats and make stone tools from a deposit of obsidian; in the forest they eat birds and fill their baskets with nuts and fruits for the winter.
3 4 3