Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-03T20:43:50+05:30
Endoplasmic reticulam is a cell organ .it found in a cytoplasm. there are two types of er
1 rough er - contain rna in its body and helps in protein syenthesis
2 smooth er - its surface is smooth and helps in fat syenthesis
er found in colonies and sepretly  it gives a definite shape of cell that y it is also known as skeleton of cell
thanking u
1 5 1
2014-03-03T22:02:52+05:30
A network of membranous tubules within the cytoplasm of eukaryotic cell, continuous with the nuclear membrane.
0
it is a type of orgenele in a cell which act as atransport system like the circulatory system in humans