Answers

2014-09-10T17:05:07+05:30
Ages of leena and heena ratio is 7 : 5 , 
ten yrs hence therir ages as 9 : 7 
therefore (9x + 10) / 7x+10 = 7/5
cross multiply we get
45x + 50 = 49x + 70
49x - 45x = 70 - 50
4x = 20
x = 5
their present ages 9x+ 10 = 9 (5) + 10 = 55
7x+ 10 = 7(5) + 10 = 45
their ages are 55,45
0
Niceeeeee, Willi
thanks veroni
Pleasurely welco
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-10T17:33:36+05:30
Ratio ages of Leena and Heena  is 7 : 5 , 
ten Years later(hence) the ratio of their ages is 9 :7
(9x + 10) / 7x+10 = 7/5
45x + 50 = 49x + 70            [by cross multiplying each other]
49x - 45x = 70 - 50
4x = 20
x = 5
Hence present age of Leena = 7x=7*5= 35 years.
Present age of Heena=5x=5*5=25 years

3 3 3
The present ages would be 35 and 25 years respectively
55 years and 45 years are their ages after 10 years.
thanks for telling