Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-09-19T00:46:01+05:30
Heroes are usually the major part of a legend . heroes exemplify the qualities that people of their time period admire most in a person arthur was a hero, but his period oftime had a different definition of hero.arthur was  a leader in specific royal subjects and had an obligation to his people.
mother teresa
she was born in south yugoslavia in 1910, came to kolkata at 18 yrs. to pursue her lifes mission of helping poor. she offered solace to the dying. she rescued children from dustbins . she was  a mother for them. she cared and protected them
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-22T18:19:37+05:30
King Arthur is a legendary British leader of the late 5th and early 6th centuries, who, according to medieval histories and romances, led the defence of Britain against Saxon invaders in the early 6th century.


Agnes Gonxha Bojaxhiu, the future Mother Teresa, was born on 26 August 1910, in Skopje, Macedonia, to Albanian heritage. Her father, a well-respected local businessman, died when she was eight years old, leaving her mother, a devoutly religious woman, to open an embroidery and cloth business to support the family. After spending her adolescence deeply involved in parish activities, Agnes left home in September 1928, for the Loreto Convent in Rathfarnam (Dublin), Ireland, where she was admitted as a postulant on October 12 and received the name of Teresa, after her patroness, St. Therese of Lisieux.
1 5 1