Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-12T17:38:27+05:30
 3^{3}(i.e.,3X3X3)+ \sqrt{5}=?
=27+ \sqrt{5} = Ans.
Rate it as the best answer, if correct.
3 3 3
You can also add the approx. value of root5 like as opupadhyay has done ,but remember manvika, I posted my answer earlier.
ohk so the journey is going fr bestii ans:P
I am not always the way like this, but I just wanted to gain more. You have ofcourse posted the best answer.
ohk well I undrstand
  • Brainly User
2014-09-12T17:45:24+05:30
3^3=3*3*3=27
√ 5
a/q:
27+√5
if u keep it in this form then the ans is:
27+√5
u can also find the value of √5=approx. 2.236
so
27+2.236=29.236
therefore ans is 29.236
1 5 1
6 class
which school
are u
M IN UTTARAKHAND
oho