Question.1
Which of the following alternatives causes noise pollution?

1.Sewage


2.Crackers

3.Deforestation

4.Gas emission


Question.3
Which of the following activities does not help in controlling noise
pollution?

1.Planting more trees

2.Banning the use of loudspeakers

3.Avoiding the overuse of firecrackers during festival

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-09-12T17:58:41+05:30
the ans of first ques is
C) Crackers bcz they cause noise pollution
the answer of second ques is
none because planting more trees help as they are rough surfaces and absorb sound waves and the rest two are the common uses by which the noise pollution can be reduced.
I think tht ur second ques is wrong
1 5 1
why my ans is wrong who did this guyzz its right ...
thnnxx frnd fr my bst ans means marking
2014-09-12T19:28:46+05:30
Ans 1 -crackers
Ans 2 - planting more trees
1 5 1