Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-04T15:34:30+05:30
Contour lines connect a series of points of equal elevation and are used to illustrate topography, or relief, on a map. they show the height of ground above mean sea level (M.S.L) in either feet or metres and can be drawn at any desired interval, fr example, numerous contour lines that are close together indicate hilly or mountainous terrain ; when far apart, they present a gentler slope.
1 5 1
2014-03-04T21:56:46+05:30
A way in which something varies especially the pitch of music or pattern of tones in an utterance 
0